As reported by schools and KHSAA. Subject to change.

MONDAY

Doubleheaders: Agape Christian Ill. at Community Christian, Hickman County at Gleason Tenn.; Boys: Livingston Central at Graves County, Dawson Springs at Marshall County, University Heights at Murray; Girls: Murray at Mayfield, Ballard Memorial at Cairo Ill.

TUESDAY

Doubleheaders: Carlisle County at St. Mary, Community Christian at Fulton City, Halls Tenn. at Fulton County, Christian Fellowship at Dawson Springs, Lyon County at Caldwell County; Boys: Crittenden County at Ballard Memorial; Girls: Trigg County at Paducah Tilghman, Goreville Ill. at Marshall County, Crittenden County at Union County.

THURSDAY

Doubleheaders: Community Christian at McCracken County; Boys: Marshall County Hoopfest: Graves County vs. Massac County, Lausanne Collegiate, Tenn. vs. Callaway, Miss.; Ballard Memorial at Calloway County, Hopkinsville at Caldwell County; Girls: Marshall County Hoopfest: Graves County vs. Massac County, Russellville at Marshall Couty; Lyon County at Dawson Springs.

FRIDAY

Doubleheaders: Paducah Tilghman at Carlisle County, St. Mary at Hickman County, Christian Fellowship at Fulton County, Todd County Central at Ballard Memorial, Lyon County at Livingston Central, Trigg County at Crittenden County; Boys: Marshall County Hoopfest: Madisonville-North Hopkins at Marshall County, John Hardin vs. University Heights, Trinity International Nev. vs. Central Pointe Christian Fla., Dream City Christian Ari. vs. Orangeville Prep Canada, Prolific Prep Cal. vs. Our Saviour Lutheran N.Y.; Girls: McCracken County at Henderson County, Calloway County at Warren East, Christian County at Caldwell County.

DECEMBER 7

Doubleheaders: Community Christian at Carlisle County, Hopkins County Central 6th/7th District Challenge: Webster County vs. Caldwell County; Boys: Marshall County Hoopfest: Marshall County vs. Prodigy Prep, Fla., McCracken County vs. Madisonville-North Hopkins, Aspire Academy vs. Tennessee Prep, Callaway Miss. vs. Curie Ill., Briarcrest Christian Tenn. vs. Louisville Male, Our Saviour Lutheran N.Y. Dream City Christian Ari., Orangeville Prep Canada vs. Prolific Prep Cal., Central Pointe Christian Fla. vs. Arizona Compass; Paducah Tilghman vs. Alton Ill., Central Tenn. at Calloway County, Marion Illinois Wildcat Shootout: Graves County vs. TBA, Lyon County vs. TBA; Daviess County at Trigg County; Girls: Marshall County Hoopfest: Anna-Jonesboro at Marshall County; Graves County at Murray, Owensboro Catholic Independence Bank Classic: Calloway County vs. TBA; Crittenden County at Ballard Memorial, Dawson Springs at Fulton City, Ohio County at Lyon County.

DECEMBER 8

Boys: Marshall County Hoopfest: Lyon County vs. Murray, Arizona Compass vs. Aspire Academy, St. Louis Mo. Christian vs. Trinity international, Nev., Prodigy Prep Fla. vs. Tennessee Prep.

DECEMBER 9

Doubleheaders: Fort Campbell at Livingston Central; Girls: Community Christian at St. Mary, Massac County Shootout: Paducah Tilghman, Mayfield, Massac County.

DECEMBER 10

Doubleheaders: Calloway County at McCracken County, Fulton County at Community Christian, Christian Fellowship at Ballard Memorial, Caldwell County at Crittenden County, Trigg County at Fort Campbell; Boys: Mayfield at Paducah Tilghman, Murray at Graves County, Carlisle County at Marshall County, Halls Tenn. at Fulton City, Dawson Springs at Livingston Central; Girls: Massac County Shootout: Paducah Tilghman, Mayfield, Massac County; Murray at Hickman County, Graves County at University Heights.

DECEMBER 12

Doubleheader: Ballard Memorial at St. Mary, Fort Campbell at Community Christian; Girls: Massac County Shootout: Paducah Tilghman, Mayfield, Massac County.

DECEMBER 13

Doubleheaders: McCracken County at Marshall County, Community Christian at Ballard Memorial, Carlisle County at Hickman County, Murray at Calloway County, Fulton County at Cairo, Ill., Trigg County at Livingston Central, Agape Christian Energy Ill. at Christian Fellowship, Crittenden County at Lyon County; Boys: Muhlenberg County at Caldwell County, Paducah Tilghman at St. Mary.

DECEMBER 14

Boys: Graves County at Paducah Tilghman, McCracken County Organ Donor Shootout: Mt. Vernon Ill. at McCracken County, Calloway County vs. TBA, Carlisle County vs. Lyon County; St. Mary at Livingston Central, Memphis vs. The World Shootout: Marshall County vs. Briarcrest Christian (Eads), Tenn., Murray vs. Christian Brothers (Memphis), TN; South Fulton, Tenn. at Fulton City, Crittenden County at University Heights Academy; Girls: Vienna, Ill. at McCracken County, Muhlenberg County Lady Mustang Classic: Caldwell County at Muhlenberg County, Apollo vs. Murray; Marshall County at Carterville Ill., Christian Fellowship at Fort Campbell, University Heights Academy at Crittenden County.

DECEMBER 16

Doubleheaders: McCracken County at Ballard Memorial, Hickman County at Community Christian, Carlisle County at Livingston Central; Boys: Mayfield at St. Mary, Hardin County, Ill. at Crittenden County, Clarksburg, Tenn. at Fulton City, Union County at Lyon County.

DECEMBER 17

Doubleheaders: McCracken County at Mayfield, Graves County at Calloway County, Fulton City at Carlisle County, Lyon County at Trigg County, Marshall County at Murray; Boys: Henderson County at Paducah Tilghman, Crittenden County at Christian Fellowship; Girls: Crittenden County at Paducah Tilghman, Ballard Memorial at Hickman County.

DECEMBER 18

Boys: Marshall County at City of Palms Classic.

DECEMBER 19

Doubleheader: Graves County at Ballard Memorial; Boys: McCracken County at King of the Bluegrass, Caldwell County at Dawson Springs; Girls: Paducah Tilghman at Hickman County, Mayfield at St. Mary, Lady Redhound Christmas Bash: Knox Central vs. Murray, Lyon County at Trinity Shootout.

DECEMBER 20

Doubleheader: Carlisle County at Mayfield; Boys: Paducah Tilghman Christmas Tournament: Paducah Tilghman, Calloway County vs. University Heights Academy, Butler County Christmas Classic: Murray vs. McLean County, Hickman County at Butler County; Russelville at Caldwell County, Pleasant View Christian at Christian Fellowship, Livingston Central at Crittenden County; Girls: Paducah Tilghman at St. Mary, Christian County at Calloway County, Humboldt, Tenn. at Fulton County, Caldwell County at University Heights Academy.

DECEMBER 21

Doubleheader: Community Christian at Pope County, Ill.; Boys: Paducah Tilghman Christmas Tournament: University Heights at Paducah Tilghman, Calloway County at Paducah Tilghman; Butler County Christmas Classic: Murray vs. Todd County Central, McLean County vs. Hickman County, Owensboro Catholic vs. Murray, Owensboro Catholic vs. Hickman County; KME Christmas Classic: Graves County, Trigg County; Ballard Memorial at Dawson Springs, Mayfield at Fort Campbell, Russellville at Livingston Central; Girls: Cecillian Bank Christmas Classic: Bardstown vs. Graves County, Calloway County at Breckinridge County; Trigg County at Russellville Holiday Classic; Lyon County at Trinity Shootout.

DECEMBER 22

Girls: Trigg County at Russellville Holiday Classic.

DECEMBER 23

Girls: Massac County at Paducah Tilghman.

DECEMBER 26

Boys: Campbellsville High School Holiday Classic: Lyon County vs. TBA, Lyon County at Campbellsville; Lions Club Classic: Trigg County vs. TBA; Girls: 1st Lady Warrior Shootout: Community Christian, Ballard Memorial, Carlisle County, Trigg County, Christian Fellowship; Murray Bank Lady Tiger Classic: Hickman County at Murray.

DECEMBER 27

Boys: West KY Hoops Classic: Paducah Tilghman vs. Clarksville Northeast; Central Bank Classic: McCracken County vs. TBA; Campbellsville High School Holiday Classic: Lyon County vs. TBA; Gibson County Christmas Classic: Fulton City vs. Gibson County, Tenn.; Innisfree Hotels Beach Basketball Tournament: Graves County vs. TBA; Lions Club Classic: Trigg County vs. TBA; Murray Bank Tipoff Classic: Mayfield vs. TBA, Livingston Central at Calloway County, Fulton County at Calloway County; Roy’s Bar-B-Que 1st Southern National Bank Classic: Murray vs. Cumberland County, Carlisle County vs. Hart County; Stewart County Christmas Classic: Crittenden County vs. TBA; Christian Fellowship vs. Louisville Tigers; Girls: Murray Bank Hardwood Tournament: Paducah Tilghman at Calloway County; 1st Lady Warrior Shootout: Community Christian, Ballard Memorial, Carlisle County, Trigg County, Lyon County; Innisfree Hotels Pensacola Beach Tournament: McCracken County vs. TBA; 1st Lady Warrior Shootout: Christian Fellowship vs. TBA; FNB Holiday Bash: Christian County vs. Graves County; West Kentucky Hoops Classic: Mayfield at Caldwell County.

DECEMBER 28

Boys: Caldwell County West KY Hoops Classic: Paducah Tilghman vs. Memphis Tenn. Southwind; Murray Bank Tipoff Classic: Mayfield at Calloway County; Graves County at Gulf Breeze Fla. Innisfree Hotels Beach Basketball Tournament, Carlisle County and Murray at Russellville Roy’s Bar-B-Que/First Southern National Bank Classic, Gibson County Tenn. Christmas Classic: Fulton City vs. Gleason Tenn., Christian Fellowship at Whitefield Academy, Trigg County at Martin Tenn. Lions Club Classic, Lyon County at Campbellsville High School Holiday Classic. Girls: 1st Lady Warrior Shootout: Community Christian, Ballard Memorial, Carlisle County, Trigg County, Christian Fellowship; Murray Bank Hardwood tournament: Paducah Tilghman vs. Hopkinsville, Dresden Tenn. at Calloway County; Murray Bank Lady Tiger Classic: Murray, Hickman County; Caldwell County West Kentucky Hoops Classic: Webster County vs. Mayfield, Central at Caldwell County; McCracken County at Pensacola Fla. Innisfree Hotels Beach Tournament; South Warren FNB Holiday Bash: Graves County at South Warren.

DECEMBER 30

Boys: Innisfree Hotels Beach Basketball Tournament: Graves County vs. TBA. Girls: Innisfree Hotels Pensacola Beach Tournament: McCracken County vs. TBA.

JANUARY 2

Doubleheader: Murray at Ballard Memorial; Boys: Mustang Madness: Crittenden County at McCracken County; Girls: Caldwell County at Dawson Springs.

JANUARY 3

Doubleheaders: St. Mary at Ballard Memorial, Christian Fellowship at Community Christian, Lyon County at Crittenden County, Fulton County at Fulton City, Livingston Central at Trigg County; Boys: New Years Bash (at Graves County): Paducah Tilghman vs. Christian County; Mustang Madness (at McCracken County) Marshall County vs. Lyon County; Carlisle County at Caldwell County, Mayfield at Hickman County; Girls: McCracken County Mustang Madness: Madisonville-North Hopkins at McCracken County; Caldwell County at Paducah Tilghman, Mayfield at Calloway County.

JANUARY 4

Doubleheader: Mayfield at Community Christian; Boys: New Years Bash (at Graves County): Paducah Tilghman vs. TBA; Mustang Madness (at McCracken County) Poplar Bluff, Mo. at McCracken County, Marshall County vs. Callaway (Jackson), Miss., Murray; Eagle Holiday Classic (at Graves County): Calloway County; CFSB New Years Bash: Graves County vs. TBA; Girls: Mustang Madness: Murray at McCracken County; St. Mary at Christian Fellowship, Lake County, Tenn. at Fulton County.

JANUARY 5

Boys: Mustang Madness: Paducah Tilghman vs. TBA.

JANUARY 6

Boys: Kentucky 2A Sectional Tournaments: Hopkins County Central vs. Trigg County; Girls: Kentucky 2A Sectional Tournaments: Hopkins County Central vs. Trigg County; Lyon County at Christian County, Fulton City at Christian Fellowship, Murray at Hopkinsville.

JANUARY 7

Doubleheaders: McCracken County at Graves County, Joppa-Maple Grove, Ill. at Community Christian, Mayfield at Ballard Memorial, Hopkins County Central at Caldwell County, Carlisle County at Calloway County; Boys: Murray at Paducah Tilghman, Hickman County at Christian Fellowship, Fulton City at Dresden, Tenn., Crittenden County at Webster County; Girls: Christian Fellowship at St. Mary, Crittenden County at Dawson Springs, University Heights at Trigg County.

JANUARY 8

Boys: Ballard Memorial at Pope County, Ill.

JANUARY 9

Doubleheader: Mayfield at South Fulton, Tenn.; Girls: Paducah Tilghman at Livingston Central, St. Mary at Fulton County.

JANUARY 10

Doubleheaders: Marshall County at McCracken County, Hickman County at Carlisle County, Mayfield at Graves County, Livingston Central at Lyon County, Crittenden County at Trigg County; Boys: Paducah Tilghman at Christian County, 1st Region All “A” Classic; Girls: 1st Region All “A” Classic; Madisonville-North Hopkins at Caldwell County.

JANUARY 11

Boys: 1st Region All “A” Classic; Toyota of Hopkinsville Classic: Hopkinsville vs. Lyon County; Trigg County at Evansville Christian School, Ind.; Girls: 1st Region All “A” Classic; Kentucky 2A Sectional Tournaments: Calloway County vs. Webster County; Hopkinsville at Caldwell County.

JANUARY 13

Boys: 1st Region All “A” Classic; Girls: 2nd Region All “A” Classic; Calloway County at Henry County, Tenn.

JANUARY 14

Doubleheader: Paducah Tilghman at Marshall County; Boys: Christian County at McCracken County, University Heights at Crittenden County, Hopkins County Central at Trigg County.

JANUARY 16

Girls: Union County at Trigg County.

JANUARY 17

Doubleheaders: McCracken County at Paducah Tilghman, Christian Fellowship at Carroll Academy, Tenn.; Boys: Hickman County at Calloway County, Joppa-Maple Grove, Ill. at Fulton City, Graves County at Marshall County.

JANUARY 18

Doubleheader: Pleasant View Christian, Tenn. at Christian Fellowship; Boys: Trigg County at Community Christian, CFSB Classic: Marshall County vs. TBA; Girls: McCracken County at Massac County, McLean County at Calloway County, Simon Kenton at Marshall County.

JANUARY 20

Doubleheader: Community Christian at Agape Christian, Ill.; Boys: Calloway County at St. Mary, Fulton City at Community Christian, CFSB Classic: Marshall County, Superman Classic: Graves County; Girls: Carbondale Mid-Winter Tournament: McCracken County, Hickman County at Paducah Tilghman, Caldwell County at Calloway County.

JANUARY 21

Doubleheaders: St. Mary at Community Christian, Ballard Memorial at Christian Fellowship; Boys: Caldwell County at Trigg County; Girls: Paducah Tilghman at Lyon County, Mayfield at Crittenden County, Hickman County at Fulton County, Hopkinsville at Graves County, Trigg County at University Heights.

JANUARY 22

Boys: All A State Tournament: TBA; Girls: All A State Tournament: TBA.

JANUARY 23

Doubleheader: Livingston Central at Christian Fellowship; Girls: Caldwell County at Trigg County.

JANUARY 24

Doubleheaders: Fulton County at Carlisle County, Calloway County at Marshall County Fulton City at Hickman County; Boys: Mayfield at St. Mary, Superman Classic: Graves County, Fort Campbell at Crittenden County, Dawson Springs at Trigg County; Girls: Paducah Tilghman at Egyptian, Ill., Mayfield at McCracken County, Community Christian at Fulton County.

JANUARY 25

Boys: Crittenden County at Paducah Tilghman, Superman Classic: Graves County, Fulton City at Christian Fellowship; Girls: Carbondale Mid-Winter Tournament: McCracken County, Henry County, Tenn. at Calloway County, Crittenden County at Carlisle County.

JANUARY 27

Doubleheaders: Community Christian at Hickman County, Caldwell County at Marshall County; Boys: Lyon County at Dawson Springs; Girls: Livingston Central at Fort Campbell, Cairo, Ill. at Fulton County.

JANUARY 28

Doubleheaders: Carlisle County at McCracken County, Trigg County at Lyon County, Hickman County at Ballard Memorial; Boys: Paducah Tilghman at Mayfield, Murray at St. Mary, Fulton City at South Fulton, Tenn.; Girls: Calloway County at Paducah Tilghman, Dawson Springs at Caldwell County, Mayfield at Christian Fellowship.

JANUARY 30

Doubleheaders: Community Christian at Dawson Springs, Fulton County at Ballard Memorial, Carroll Academy, Tenn. at Christian Fellowship, Caldwell County at Lyon County; Boys: Dongola, Ill., at Carlisle County, Calloway County at Graves County, Mayfield at Murray.

JANUARY 31

Doubleheaders: Marshall County at Paducah Tilghman, McCracken County at St. Mary, Community Christian at Christian Fellowship, Hickman County at Fulton City; Boys: Crittenden County at Livingston Central; Girls: Union County at Lyon County, Calloway County at Madisonville-North Hopkins, Christian County at Murray.

FEBRUARY 1

Doubleheaders: Graves County at McCracken County, Carlisle County at Ballard Memorial; Boys: Super Bowl Shootout: Warren East at Marshall County, Mayfield at Crittenden County, Calloway County at Lyon County; Girls: Crittenden County at Community Christian, Hickman County at Livingston Central, Marshall County at Mayfield.

FEBRUARY 3

Doubleheader: Hopkinsville at Trigg County; Boys: Fulton City at Halls, Tenn., Murray at McKenzie, Tenn.; Girls: Fulton County at Lake County, Tenn., Ballard Memorial at Lyon County, Murray at Webster County.

FEBRUARY 4

Doubleheaders: Paducah Tilghman at Graves County, Carlisle County at Fulton County, Caldwell at Hopkins County Central, Christian Fellowship at Livingston Central, Calloway County at Mayfield; Boys: McCracken County at Massac County, Ill., Crittenden County at Community Christian; Girls: McCracken County at Hopkinsville, Hickman County at St. Mary,

FEBRUARY 6

Doubleheader: Christian Fellowship at Clarksville Christian, Tenn.

FEBRUARY 7

Doubleheaders: St. Mary at Paducah Tilghman, Fort Campbell at Christian Fellowship, Dawson Springs at Crittenden County, Carlisle County at Fulton City, Ballard Memorial at Mayfield, Calloway County at Murray; Boys: Cairo, Ill. at McCracken County, Marshall County at Graves County, Hopkins County Central at Livingston Central; Girls: Henderson County at McCracken County, Fulton County at Hickman County, Caldwell County at Madisonville-North Hopkins.

FEBRUARY 8

Doubleheader: Carlisle County at Community Christian; Boys: Wes Strader Schoolboy Shootout: McCracken County vs Collins at Warren Central, Lyon County Classic: St. Mary at Lyon County; Girls: Akridge Ace Hardware Shootout: University Heights at Lyon County, Mayfield at Caldwell County.

FEBRUARY 10

Doubleheaders: McCracken County at Calloway County, Dawson Springs at Community Christian, Livingston Central at Carlisle County; Girls: Trigg County at St. Mary, Hickman County at Lyon County.

FEBRUARY 11

Doubleheaders: Paducah Tilghman at Community Christian, St. Mary at McCracken County, Crittenden County at Caldwell County, Ballard Memorial at Graves County, Murray at Marshall County, Fulton County at Mayfield; Boys: Trigg County at Dawson Springs, Dresden, Tenn. at Fulton City, Christian Fellowship at Hickman County, Webster County at Livingston Central, Hopkins County Central at Lyon County; Girls: Trigg County at Hopkins County Central.

FEBRUARY 13

Boys: Dawson Springs at Caldwell County; Girls: Dawson Springs at Livingston Central, Hickman County at South Fulton, Tenn.

FEBRUARY 14

Doubleheaders: Paducah Tilghman at McCracken County, Trigg County at Caldwell County, Marshall County at Calloway County, Ballard Memorial at Carlisle County, Fulton City at Fulton County, Graves County at Mayfield, Lyon County at Union County.

FEBRUARY 15

Doubleheader: Paducah Tilghman at Meridian, Ill.; Boys: Independence Bank Valentine’s Shootout: Ballard Memorial at Murray, Roundball Classic: Christian Fellowship, Trigg County at Webster County; Girls: Fulton City at Community Christian, Roundball Classic: Christian Fellowship, Shawnee at Christian Fellowship, Union County at Crittenden County, Apollo at Graves County, Caldwell County at Ohio County.

FEBRUARY 17

Doubleheaders: McCracken County at Murray, Mayfield at Fulton County; Boys: Paducah Tilghman at Calloway County, University Heights at Caldwell County, Crittenden County at Dawson Springs; Girls: Fulton City at Paducah Tilghman, Carlisle County at Lyon County, Webster County at Marshall County.

FEBRUARY 18

Doubleheaders: Hopkins County Central at Crittenden County, Christian Fellowship at Agape Christian, Ill.; Boys: Lyon County at St. Mary, Trigg County at Ballard Memorial, Graves County at Carlisle County, Marshall County at Mayfield; Girls: Livingston Central at Paducah Tilghman, Caldwell County at McCracken County, Calloway County at Graves County, Livingston Central at Hickman County, Dawson Springs at Trigg County.

FEBRUARY 20

Doubleheaders: Murray at Carlisle County, Ballard Memorial at Fulton County, Lyon County at Hopkins County Central, Fort Campbell at Trigg County; Boys: Crittenden County at McLean County; Girls: Paducah Tilghman at Crittenden County, Muhlenberg County at Graves County.

FEBRUARY 21

Doubleheaders: Community Christian at Fort Campbell, Calloway County at Ballard Memorial, Christian Fellowship at Fulton City, Hickman County at Mayfield; Boys: Paducah Tilghman at Hopkinsville, Fulton County at Graves County; Girls: Livingston Central at Caldwell County.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

Thank you for Reading!

Please log in, or sign up for a new account and purchase a subscription to read or post comments.