More than 525 students were recently named to the Dean's List for the Fall 2019 semester at West Kentucky Community and Technical College. To be named to the Dean's List, a student must be a full-time WKCTC student earning at least a 3.5 grade-point average (GPA) and successfully completing 12 hours or more of course work numbered 100 or above for the academic term. Local Fall 2019 Dean's List recipients are listed below in alphabetical order of the student's last name by the state of residence.

Illinois

BROOKPORT: Madyson Blair, Rachel Kline, Hayden Lee, Katie Martin, Kevin Werner.

METROPOLIS: Sydney Boyd, Danielle Carnes, Samuel Coram, Cody Dreblow, Dylan Green, Brenna Jackson, Hannah Lloyd, Taryn Lynch, James Martin, Campbell Neely, Neel Patel, Keeton Reynolds, Juan Rojas, T'erricka Rush, Connor Seitz, Emilee Sielbeck,Emma Spychalski, Tyler Tate, Audrey Thompson, Blake Wentworth and Robert Wiseman.

Kentucky

ALMO: Anthony Allred-Lucas and Jill Sanders.

ARLINGTON: Landry Crider, Cassidy Eddlemon, Judah Gutierrez, and Deirdre Wright.

BARDWELL: Ashlee Glover, Kaitlyn Driskill, Emma Kimbro, Madeline Kimbro, Kerrie Pullen, and Sara Shoulta.

BENTON: Jacqueline Abell, Karissa Adams, Dylan Bobo, Krystal Brindley, Jesse Burgess, Jared Chandler, Michael Chilton, Sarah Cornwell, Griffen Darnell, Taylor Defew, Coy Dotson, Ethan Dowell, Tory Driskill, Michael Faughn, Caitlyn Ferguson, Caleb Ferguson, Harold Fletcher, Haley Fuentes, David Gardner, Heather Gardner, Steven Grailer Ii, Jake Gray, Jadrian Haley, Rebecca Harrison, Kaylee Henson, Courtney Howard, Nicole Jones, Calley Kimberlin, Brittany Leblanc, Cristen Mcpherson, Alyssa Morrison, Michael Oliver, Bryce Powell, Kara Scott, Emma Sievers, Chandley Siress, Tanner Southern, Patrick Stephens, Tiffany Stephens, Mercedes Stufflebeam, Joshua Thorn, Jaron Wood, Cole Wyatt, Caitlyn York.

BOAZ: Kelsey Bauer, Jennifer Carbajal, Judah Cashon, Chandler Evans, Rex Laughlin, Isaac Medley, Ethan Sahawneh, Clara Shelton, Cole Urhahn.

CADIZ: Destiny Brown and Sarah Spoonhour.

CALVERT CITY: Coral Cole, James Dodson, Callie Hughes, Samantha Lee, Cassandria Mcclanahan, Dawn Rambeau, Ashley Russell, Emmeline Sirls, Amanda Stoffel, Connie Tempo, Zachery Tracy.

CRAYNE: Emily Robertson.

CUNNINGHAM: Jacob Deweese.

DEXTER: Sophie Dunham and Miranda Dunn.

EDDYVILLE: Shaina Driver, Kimberly Hill, Kayla Hillyard, Robert Langhi Iii, Derrick Lisanby, David Massey, Charles Millikan, Amber Morrison, Brookelyn Perry, Kelsey Vega Garcia, and Mandey Wray.

FANCY FARM: Taylor Carrico, Lindy Warner, Luke Warner, and Kliff Wilson.

FARMINGTON: Austin Crawford.

FREDONIA: Felicity Baker and Robert Gill.

FULTON: Tiffani Aden, Ethan Allen, Kylie Mccormack, and Daniel Roberson.

GILBERTSVILLE: Greg Kildow and Annabelle Mays.

GRAND RIVERS: Alisha Boone, Dalton Hines, Ashley Maupin, Fernando Molina, Alexis Pinnegar, and Lauren Skirvin.

HAMPTON: Alexis Birk.

HARDIN: Dana Cimeley, Meghan Foster and Morgan Foster.

HAZEL: Justin George, Hannah Madden and Zane Paschall.

HICKMAN: William Tate.

HICKORY: Madison Buzanis, Lori Dunaway, Micah Greene, Nicholas Jones, Terry Lamb, Danielle Prather, Dehra Reynolds, and Matthew Whitaker.

KEVIL: Brianna Barnes, Maci Blackwell, Kortney Bray, Karly Champion, Emma Clinard, Alyssa Compton, Raven Copeland, Candice Durr, Alexis Edwards, Parker Feezor, Mary Garner, Samuel Kern, Kirsten Meadows, Kaela Morris, Barette Norton, Kailey Redden, Jadyn Scott, Cheyenne Shely, and Gaelin White.

KIRKSEY: Spring Dolbee, Mario Perez, and Joseph Scott.

LA CENTER: Kylean Dennis, Dimitrios Karadimas, Charles Miller and Charida Robinson.

MARION: Andrew Alan, Matthew Graham, Michaela Johnson, Lana Miller, Jaden Raney, Justin Shoulta, Savannah Wooten, Sharon Collins, Meredith Conger, Hanna Easley, Paige Gilbert, Jason Smith, and Tyson Steele.

MAYFIELD: Adrianna Adams, Nicholas Barham, Makenzie Bell, Matthew Campbell, Cassandra Caylor, Nathan Chambers, Bradley Copeland, John Copeland, Emily Courtney, Haley Dodd, Curtis Ford, Jocelin Garcia, Adrian Gonzalez, Karsyn Gregory, Leonardo Guevara, Teresa Heath, John Hicks, Micah Hughes, Megan Jones, Erika Trevarthen, Dylan Knight, Desirae Lambert, Kristen Langston, Emily Mason, Jacob Powers, Sierra Pruitt, Emaleigh Rhodes, Natalie Ritchie, Tanner Rodgers, David Rudd, Roberto Sanchez, Carlos Sanchez-Soto, Heather Staples, Kayla Stephens, Rebecca Stiltner, Jared Strong, Trevor Terrell, Logan Traylor, Danielle Waggoner, Casey Walker, Nicole Whitaker, Courtney Williams, Eric Willie, Haley Willie and Kathryn Wilson.

MELBER: Abigail Evitts, Brittany Hardman, Wyatt Lockwood, Samuel Mueller, Clorie Neale, Abigail Taylor, and Tiffany Thurston.

MURRAY: Andrew Abbott, Mickenna Butterworth, Amanda Cain, Elizabeth Chesser, Layla Collier, Elizabeth Courtney, Austin Crouse, Patrick Darnell, Tyler Garrard, James Hobbs, Luke Hugenroth, Robert Jones, Jordan Lax, Austin Mitchuson, Madison Mize, Elizabeth Odonkor, Curtis Orr, Cynthia Parrish, Jaxon Polo, Jessica Rudolph, Brianna Stevenson, Rodney Stewart, and Ashlynn Suiter.

PADUCAH: Katherine Allen, Austin Anderson, Maxwell Arterburn, Joshua Baker, Benjamin Barrett, Kirkland Barrett, Catharine Bass, Caleb Baumgardner, Kyle Benefiel, Amber Berry, Muhammad Bilal, Ethan Binkley, Carla Boyd, Jacob Boyd, Austin Braboy, Charles Brandstetter, Daniel Breidenbach, Alyssa Brookshire, Devan Brown, William Bryant, Joseph Burns, Anthony Burrows, Michael Byrd, Addison Calhoun, Jaelyn Calmese, Hannah Caronongan, Ellie Chambers, Cortnie Choate, Dustin Clark, Heather Corley, Brittany Cornwell, Kelsey Couch, Lauryn Crane, Amber Cromey, Amanda Daniel, Nyleena Darnell, Kevin Davis, Jeremy Dejournett, Vivian Delapaz, Kelly Denson, Quinn Derkacy, Andrew Doolittle, Elijah Dossett, Pamela Doughty, Mason Downs, Allen Dunfield, Carl Dykes, Emily Ellegood, Gracie Ellington, Sarah Englert, Kiera Ervin, Jesus Espinoza, Sarah Faubion, Rehana Ford, Justin Fowler, Allyson Freeman, Joshua Fritts, Ali Gibson, Bryce Gill, Ryan Gillituk, Alec Golightly, Madison Goode, Emma Gresham, Austin Griffith, Olivia Hargan, Frances Harp, Ellen Harris, Kara Harris, Makayla Harvey, Cole Hawes, Amy Hawkins, Seth Hawkins, Brecken Hayden, Kayla Haynes, Roger Helton, Alfred Hembd, John Hempen, Kristin Henderson, Coleson Hendrix, Caitlin Herndon, Bristen Holeman, Darlene Holt, Natalie Hutchins, Genesis James, Zakary Jarrett, Carson Jarvis, Christopher Johnson, Joseph Johnson, Chez Jones, Emilee Jones, Matthew Jones, Drake Jordan, Taylor Joyner, Lloyd Kelsey, Nathan Lawson, Audrey Leneave, Claydon Leneave, Taylor Lindsey, Luis Loredo, Taylor Lowe, Gary Lynn, Joiyah Lynn, Jordan Mariner, Brooke Mccord, Tyler Mccuan, Alixandra Mcknight, Rebekah Milam, Atherton Milford, Emily Miller, Mason Milles, Sarah Morehead, Abigail Morris, Haley Morris, Hunter Morris, Ginger Murt, Alexandra Myre, Paige Newton, Miranda Newtown, Jordan Nickal, Riley Nienaber, Cheyenne Nordstrom, Shawn O'brian, Amber O'Malley, Teresa Oblea, Jennifer Oliver, Jackson Olsen, Nadia Pacheco, Allan Patterson, John Pham, Kayli Poll, Josie Powers, Holden Prather, Carlee Puckett, Hadley Purcell, Macey Purcell, Jacob Puschaver, Yvonne Reed, Ashley Rich, Jordan Robertson, Alanis Robinson, Rachael Roe, Jonathan Royse-Dressman, Kelsey Ruff, Madison Scott, Priscilla Seabolt, Courtney Seely, Bryan Severns, Bailie Shafer, Hannah Shaw, Lindsey Sigmin, Steven Sikes, Shattika Skinner, Kayla Sluder, Brooklyn Smallwood, Michael Solomon, Alec Spangler, Tesla Springs, Kessler Stacy, Kelsey Stanfield, Stephanie Stobaugh, Nathan Stonecipher, Rhett Sutton, Carson Tabor, Joseph Teitloff, Elizabeth Thomasson, Morgan Thompson, Lauren Tidwell, Javelin Tucker, Katie Turner, Katie Underwood, Matthew Vishino, Melissa Walden, Christopher Wall, Callie Warmath, Christopher Warmath, Karcee Webb, Alisa White, Philip Willett, Jacklyn Williams, Cayla Winchester, Michelle Woodard, Breanna York and Jennifer Young.

PRINCETON: Bailey Brasher, Allison Brindley, Josie Gibson, Seth Hodges, Carson Lewis, Rebekah Maloney, Cynthia Oliver, Darek Potash and Grace Rowland.

SALEM: Braxton Bebout, Isabella Ferrell, Emily Padon, and Tabitha Padon.

SEDALIA: Emily Wiggins.

SMITHLAND: Dylan Downs, Anna Ginn, Jake Gott, Bridgett Lawless, Rebecca Lowrance, Christy Mcintosh, and Amanda Miller.

SYMSONIA: Natisha Canter, Sara Dejournett, Cassie Melcher, Emily Smith, and Jacob Thompson.

WATER VALLEY: Caitlyn Goodman.

WEST PADUCAH: Seth Allgood, Dustin Bilski, Matthew Cash, Alison Durrett, Daisy Grimes, Amelia Hoover, Rebecca Hudson, Abigail Matney, Ansley Rice, and Maftuna Tojiboeva.

WICKLIFFE: Reese Abernathy, Jessica Cantrell, Misty Cavanaugh, Kassidi Gonzalez, Kameron Kelley, and Jasmine Shackles.

WINGO: Zoe Dowdy, Lucas Newton, and Clint Williams.

Tennessee

SOUTH FULTON: Katie Lane and Carl Taylor.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

Thank you for reading!

Please log in, or sign up for a new account and purchase a subscription to read or post comments.