MURRAY -- Murray State University has announced its Dean's List recipients for the spring 2019 semester. The list recognizes the academic accomplishments of the university's local undergraduate students.

Illinois

Brookport -- Brandon Michael Keith and Emma E. Nelson.

Elizabethtown -- Alyssa Grace Pickering.

Golconda -- Emily J. Green.

Grand Chain -- Augusta Grace Wolfe.

Herod -- Emalee Grace Vaughn.

Karnak -- Hannah Grace Mitchell.

Metropolis -- Lauren Grace Bellamey, Jacob Ray Cox, Jonathan Hunter Dunning, Caitlyn D. Easter, Emily , Addison Faughn, Carlin Reese, Flannery, Hannah Elizabeth Gilbert, Austin Green, Gavin Reid Hayes, Elizabeth Danielle Amelia Hicks, Emily Nicole Hoard, Robert Keith Jaco, Mikah Jairer Jeffers, Amanda Lynn Kirby, Amy B. Land, Kelsey Nicole McNichols, Allison Nicole Park, Spencer Chase Patterson, Emilie Marie Reed, Jordyn Paige Smith, Maci L. Steele, Morgan Paige Steele, Tanner Lyle Weatherbee and Ellie Grace Weber.

Kentucky

Almo -- Jacob Roy Alex Bellah, Matthew Sherwood Canning, Taylor Michelle Crouch, Lawrence Charles Eakels, Callie Rae Emerson, Cole West Emerson, Leah Ann Feldhaus, Abby G. Gibson, Wade Thomas Griggs, Somar Lynn Holderman, Casey Marie Johnson, Zachary Tanner Martin, Paige G. Miller, Abigail Lockhart Paschall, Jason Lee Reynolds, Tyler James Edward Robinson, Brittany Carol Shelton and Kelly Tyler Woods.

Arlington -- Paxton Edward Crider, Noah Mark Norsworthy, Allie Grace O'Neill, Kyler Edward Pearson, Mia I. Rayburn, Kimberly Jill Thomas and Emma Lynn Wilson.

Bardwell -- Callie Rose Deweese, Amanda Marie Dickinson, Macy Renee Gruber, Cody Alan Hayden, Zachary David Jameson, Abagail Layne Lanier, Jennifer Alyssa Piet and Anna Grace Terry.

Barlow -- Holly Roseanne Doom, Ian G. Smith and Madison Claire Williams.

Benton -- Colton Monroe Adrian, Catherine Danielle Alexander, Dalton Fritiof Anderson, Madysen Imogen Bassett, Charlystyn Paige Beard, Samantha Maree Bearden, Keisha Ann Beck, David T. Bosch, Kaitlyn A. Brewer, Thad Lynn Buchanan, Alex B. Chapman, Blake Patrick Clark, Alisha Kate Compton, Camryn Dianne Crass, Crystal Cummins, Weston Alan Duke, Joseph Quinn Eaton, Lauren Nicole Edwards, Danielle Leigh French, Jordan Coy Garner, Keri Lynne Gilchrist, Kalee Ann Gray, Makayla Ann Green, Linsey Michelle Grissom, Amber Haller, Kayla Renee Harrington, Abigail Layne Henson, Laura Renee Henson, Guy Franklin Howes, Alyssa Erin Hubbard, Hunter J. Jaco, Savannah Kay Joyce, Makayla Dawn Key, Matthew David Lewis, Ellie Grace Lovett, Hannah M. Lyles, Megan Rose Mainstruck, Meagan Michelle Mathis, Samuel Moore Miller, Billie Christine Moore, Elijah S. Morgan, Rebekah Anne Muller, Meredith Margaret Mullins, Hannah Erin Alexandra Oswalt, Donald Jakeb Pigg, Madelaine Elise Powell, Michael Tristen Prange, Annie Grace Roberts, Sidney Avan Rudd, Daniel Cole Schroeder, Sydney Sedlock, Alyssa Michele Smith, Vanessa Marie Smith, Sydney LeeAnn Smothers, Travis A. Tack, Sarah Elizabeth Thompson, Nicole Ellen Tosh, Hailey Brooke Trexler, Lindsey Michele Trout, Whitley Ann Vance, Joshua Douglas Watkins, Jessica Claire Wilcox, Kinzie Elizabeth Wyatt and Danielle Taylor York.

Boaz -- McKayla Grace Dodson, William A. Garland, Whitney Moore Hardison, Shelby Lee Locke, Justin K. Robertson, Olivia Grace Shelton and Jake Austin Waldridge.

Cadiz -- Nicholas C. Bontrager, Jennifer Lynn Bryant, Austin Chlupsa, Lezlee Breylin Cortner, Caleb Elijah Davis, Robert D. Deason, Carly Hope Dothsuk, Andrea Michelle Futrell, Jenny Lee Gibbs, Haleigh Breanne Hardie, Koryn Mariah Hatfield, Bevin Kaye Hernandez, Brandi Nicole Hooks, Mark William Hrudicka, Hanna Marie Kesty, DeAnna Dale Ladd, Lindsey A. Mitchell, Tyler Evan Pratt, Victoria Isabelle Scroggins, Layne Madison Shelton, Rodger Andrew Sholar, Grace Adalei Sink, Roger Matthew Skinner, Kaylin Elizabeth Smith, Kaitlyn Marie Sullivan, Molly Claire Thomas, Brittny Jo Tyler, Elizabeth Kay Wagoner, April Rose Walker, Elizabeth Kay Wagoner, April Rose Walker, Jessica Ann Wiggins and Audrey Michelle Wyatt.

Calvert City -- James Keith Adams, Nicholas Lee Adams, Amanda L Bailey, Noah Gabriel Clayton, Joshua James Elliott, William B. Forbis, Haley Gail Ford, Bridgette Annalise Holt, Tessa Ann Northcutt, Cheyenne Julia Rankin, Blake Christopher Sandlin, Jerry Thomas Seay, Dalton L. Shewcraft and Kayla Celeste Travis.

Cerulean -- Morgan Gamble, Stephanie L. George and Regan Marie Hancock.

Clinton -- Logan Dade Barnes, William Chase Boaz, Ethan Todd Carter, Abby Sirena Coffey, Noah Carter Cunningham, Grant William Dillard, Christina Joy Harper, Jalisha Rashaun Hunter, Zeke Colton Prince and Alexander Taylor Riddle.

Dexter -- Wesley Hounshell, Colton Blake Rains and Jacob Tyler Ramsey.

Eddyville -- Sophia Gray Bingham, Maya Noelle Burchett, Dallas Wayne Galusha, Madison Drew Guess, Kaylin Bess Houk, Allen W. Jones, Cole Hunter Kaminski, Aaron Seth Ramsey and Benjamin Steven Yanez.

Fancy Farm -- Anna Francis Carrico, Hannah Brooke Curlin, Madalyn Brooke Oliver, Allie Lauren Seavers, Alex Paul Truelove and Ashlyn Brooke Willett.

Farmington -- Benjamin G. Mullins, Gina A Piscatelle and Mallory Lin Stubblefield.

Fredonia -- John Reid Baker, Holdyn L. Estes, Jody Benjamin Kilgore, Aaron Michael Vinson and Landon Young.

Fulton -- Harry J. Anderson, Daniel Austin Boaz, Delaney Alyse Boaz, Ann Marie Caldwell, Jenna Renae Elliott, Jerrica Nycole Forrester, Janae Marybeth Martin, Alin Mukeshkumar Patel and Hailey Nicole Stewart.

Gilbertsville -- Hillary Morgan Copeland, Courtney Mae Ferry, Justin Tanner Hutchison, Ashely Rana Nass, Kennedy Renee Parker, Karli Ann Steinbruegge and Kathleen Zinselmeyer.

Grand Rivers -- Sarah E. Hall, Dylan Christopher Holt and Parker Reese Jennings.

Hardin -- Erin Lynn Clayton, Serenity Pearl Dunn, Kaylie D. Riley, Shandra Doreen Sullivan and McKenzie Kay West.

Hazel -- Grant T. Adams, William Chase Barrow, Annabelle G. Cain, Kayla Dawn Capps, Jared Austin Gray, Danielle Elaine Hopkins, Brianna Lauren Madden, Abby Nicole Pittman, MacKenzie Elizabeth Ray, Austen Heath Shelton, Caden Arek Teneyuca and Claire Elisabeth Wilson.

Hickman -- Brooke Coffey, Leslie Elizabeth Jackson, Harrison Davis Major, Leah Dannielle Rash and Edward James Readenour.

Hickory -- Kaylynn Marie Jackson, Abigail Grace Lyell, Kayla Michelle Purcell, Trevor Sanderson and Nicole Boyd Thurston.

Kevil -- Bailey Dale Arnett, Madison Nicole Barletto, Ellie S. Brower, Madisen Grace Elrod, Seth Ryan Farthing, Andrew Travis Harris, Blake Denver Martin, Hannah Michelle Robinson, Jacob Dakota Robinson, Kayla Renee Robinson, Sydney Lea Stivers and Kole Rhea Williams.

Kirksey -- Tristin K. Cole and Allen Lincoln Faughn.

Kuttawa -- Sarah Ann Armstrong, Robert Edward Everitt, James Dennis Hutchison, Christopher Brent Stewart and Caitlin Morgan Travis.

La Center -- Laken Brooke Thurston.

Ledbetter -- Tracey R. Dishmore, Destiny Leeann Mayo and Amanda Brooke Walden.

Marion -- Emma Grace Atchison, Madison LaShea Champion, Carsen Reed Easley, Sydney Allison Hunt, Jesse Imboden, Ashley Calistine Parish, Kelley Christine Sizemore, Magan Darelle Sunderland, Daniel Clay Wagoner, Colby Gabe Watson and Samuel Enoch Winders.

Mayfield -- MaKenzie Brooke Adams, Shelby S. Adams, Mollie Elizabeth Beck, Alexis Renee Bell, Tristan Bonnstetter, Xavier Lee Brown, Sydney M. Bushart, Bailey N. Cartwright, Kelsey Brooke Chappell, Keena Maray Creason, James William Cronon, Mary Katheryn Curtis, Kelly Michelle Dowdy, Gage Ryan Dunn, Kaley Nicole Elliott, Logan Fuller-Brittain Elliott, Julia Crystal Fortner, Austin Reed Glisson, Kammie Frances Goatley, Paige Nicole Gossum, Trevor Scott Grant, Rachel Nicole Gregory, Morgan Charlyne Gross, Bailee Hope Hawkins, Bailey Ford Hawkins, Sydney Rose Hicks, Madison Erica Hinchey, Marilyn Carol Hinchey, Christa L. Hopper, Drew English Jackson, Macie Dharma Kane, Hannah Irene Lamb, Laramie B. Locke, Zhenni Ma, Aolani Janet Madera, MaKenzie Maines, Brittany Dawn Morris, Levi Samuel Nesler, Morgan Alexandra Newell, Whitney Marie Offultt, Jared David Phelps, Allyssa Michelle Poston, Mariah Adreana Powell, Bailey DeAnn Ramage, Kinsey Danielle Roberts, Orisha Rodgers, Sydney Beth Rodgers, Anna Elizabeth Samples, Ashton B. Saxton, Layton Wilson Seay, Brenda Melody Sheets, Kristin Earlena Sheets, Anna Sloan, Cecilia Monette Stapleton, Sandra Marie Stephens-Kruse, Breonna Deshai Dawn Stimson, Jacob Timothy Taylor, Payton Alley Taylor, Kayla Nicole Terrell, Grace Kylene Thomasson, Macey Brooke Turley, Daniel Cucue Valencia, Laken Brianna Vaughan, Bethany Jane Waggoner, Sarah Elizabeth Watts, Danielle Marie Whitaker, Ellie Rachel Williams, Terrance Jordan Williams, Cassie Ann Wooley, Lindsey Brooke Wright and Paul Alan Wynstra.

Melber -- Austin Roy Bailey and Marissa Danielle Morris.

Murray -- Zihui Zhang, Ojoniko Nathan Abah, Eric Abarbanell, Tamara Adnan Abo Al Haija, Yasir Ali A Aljasir, Dani Marie Adams, Madison Elisse Adams, Abdulaziz Abdullah Alasmari, Katie Lane Allen, Logan Fleming Allen, Brandon Elliott Anderson, Hannah Layne Anderson, Evangeline Chinecherem Anigbogu, Ezra Thomas Banks, Gage Russell Barnes, Matthew Barnes, Jerrie Renee Baxley, John-David Benton, Twinkle K. Bhojwani, Samuel Thomas Blalock, Michael Chase Bolen, Jonathan David Bonner, James Boone, Madison Elaine Booth, Cody Lee Bowers, Amy Nicole Box, Taylor Renee Brannon, Tanner E. Braunschweig, Coral Katlee Bray, Aaron William Brunnworth, Nehandra Buczek-Langham, Alexis Faith Burpo, Darian Rose Cameron, Aarja Chakraborty, Carson Ryne Chapman, Miricle Nichole Clark, Megan Claspell, Michaela J. Cochran, Norma LuAnn Colby, Grant M. Cottingham, Haley Nicole Cowen, Makaela Brooke Crawford, Dianna Brooke Ranae Croel, Micah Neal Crouse, Laken Kiana Cummins, Duane Elias Curtis, Leah R. Davis, Taylor P. Duckworth, Ian Leonardo Ek, Faith Chuka Elenwa, Lindsey Elliott, Zachary Caleb Ellis, Danielle Nicole Ericson, Nancy H. Fast, Kyle Farrell Faulkner, JanaElizabeth Ann Forgey, Alexis Erin Fortner, Katherine Lee Foster, Jonathan E. Fritz, Peyton B. Garland, Jeremy Robert Garrett, Terrah Gere, Ryan Tyler Grace, Olivia Jane Graff, Savannah Christian Grogan, Virginia R. Grosz, Jack Edward Hanes, Holly Marie Hardt, Daniel Ryan Harper, Cierra Jade Heldenbrand, Jared A. Heldenbrand, Josiah Walker Hereford, Tanner James Hicks, Jonathan A. Hilbrecht, Victoria Lynne Holmes, Kacy Michelle Horton, Alicia Rhae Hubbard, Hanna Grace Irvin, Sydney Elizabeth Janes, Kyler Thomas Joachim, Hayden Burns Johnson, Alexis Renee Jones, Ashley Ann Jones, Kelsey Breann Jones, Kennedy Adawn Jones, Evan Mathai Karanja, Hudson Don Koel, Tiffany Jean Kunik, Alexis Nicole Lamb, Adam Foster Lamkin, Brittany A. Lawson, Samuel Vernon Scott Layton, Bohui Liu, Xinyl Liu, Shariq Fayaz Lnu, Sara Loncarevic, Mariah Ryth Lyons, Anna Markina, Billie Waite Martin, Chase A. Martin, Madison Nicole McClure, Matthew W. McCormick, Rachel Lauren McDonald, Sarah Elizabeth McDowell, Ashley Rachelle Medlock, Kylie Marie Bolin Melton, Preston Scott Merriss, Cassity Darlene Mitchell, Kyla Paige Mitchell, Tristan Mize, McKenna Renee Moffitt, Caitlin Ann Moffitt, Caitlin Ann Mollette, Brittany Michelle Morgan, Samuel Crawford Morgan, Amberlie Paige Morris, Adam J. Moser, Ida Jepkemoi Mutai, Chenise Shantiel Nolan, Ladona Chance Overbey, Andrew J. Pajor, Jacob Hunter Paluso, Rebecca Nicole Paluso, Yunhee Park, Brendan Raphael Parker, James C. Paschall, Bindy Sailesh Patel, Steven E. Pilgrim, Reagan Nicole Pittenger, Susanna Ester Poeysti, Lynda Rose Powell, Lily A. Ramey, John Carter Reid, Sydney E. Reid, Katherine Mae Renick Hanes, Coleman M. Riley, Joy Dianne Riley, Dante Max Rivera, Sydney Rayann Roberts, Hailey Elizabeth Robinson, Caleb James Rogers, Cody James Rogers, Cohen Bogard Rogers, Delaney Shae Rogers, Victor Rojas-DeLaCruz, Robin M. Roney, Madolyn Marie Rose, Olivia Brianne Rose, Jordyn Lane Rowland, Hannah Noelle Ryan, Carlota Sofia Salas Subero, Valentina Maria Salas Subero, Courtney Paige Samples, Cameron Daryl Savage, Joshua James Scarbrough, Barbara Schlapfer, Matthew John Schwartz, Hunter S. Shaw, William Calvin Shepherd, Ethan Wade Sheridan, Richard Clay Smotherman, Yeojin Son, McKinsey Brook Speight, Moknika Justyna Staszczak, Seth Michael Stevens, Joshua Stewart, Raegan B. Stone, Julia Dawn Sutterfield, Lily Anna Swain, Brooke Morgan Sweet, Ann Elizabeth Taylor, Logan Christopher Thomas, Alexander Frederick Thome, Richard Thompson, Sarah Elizabeth Thompson, Sierra LaShay Todd, Jacie M. Trimm, Mesa Brianne Trimm, Yi Jou Tsai, Rebecca Jeane Tucker, Mark Richard Tyler, Claire Nicole Umstead, Taylor Brooke Underwood, William Ted Van Horn, Alexandra Anna VanSickle, Lidia Maria Vazquez, Tristan Scott Vickery, Jose Javier Villeda, Lauren Sims Wagner, Lindsey Ann Wagner, Kevin William Wann, Kaitlyn Marie Warndorf, Gabe C. Wheeler, Alexander David Wilson, Emily Paige Wilson, Jamie Lee Wilson, Kayla Don Winstead, Mallory Lindsey Wooldridge, Jack M. Worley, Sara Nichole Wynn, Keragan E. Young, Mojtaba Abdullah M. Zainudeen, Yiwei Zhang, Henry Zhong, Kunliang Zou, Moriah Faith Zwick and Cierra Lynn Zwyghuizen.

New Concord -- Amanda Paige Cohoon.

Paducah -- Christian Ray Alford, Aubrey Danielle Anderson, Aaron C. Armstrong, Kayle Ann Armstrong, Alexis Kirkendall Ash, Aaron H. Beach, Wesley T. Belt, Che Bernhardt, Cynthia J. Blair, Shelly Rae Bowers, Sarah Ann Bowman, Abigail Frances Bratton, Morgan Alise Brewington, Morgan P. Brian, Te'Onna Rayelle Bridgett, Hannah E. Bristow, Taylor McKenzie Brooks, Jalin E. Burnette, Peyton K. Cadwell, Jacob Tyler Calhoun, Isabella Dias Cardozo, Sarah Jo Carter, Lauren Brooke Cartwright, Colton N. Clark, Audrey L. Courtney, Nicole Paige Cozort, Brittney Lynn Davis, Olivia Anne Davis, Sarah Jane DeWeese, Kara Danielle Donnelly, Madison Jordan Dorris, Charli Jo Doss, William Avery Edwards, Bailey N. Ellingsworth, Madison Lane Ellington, Bennett Joseph Estes, Jaden Elizabeth Estes, Claire Joyce Froehlich, Oscar Javier Galvan Gaona, Katlyn Rose Garner, Darwin Jawaun Garrett, Caleb David Gaunce, John Kristoffer Gee, Dylan Glunt, Lindsey Michelle Goodwin, Pamelia Faith Goodwin, Jackson Alexander Gray, Emily Ann Greene, Ian Clark Gresham, Sophia Velle Grogan, Courtney Ann Hall, Kali Nicole Hancock, MacKenzie Laine Harper, Prather Cole Harris, Alison Rae Hasty, Brett Harold Hecklinger, Kenzi Jo Henn, Adrianna Hollowell, Nevan Andrew Houser, Dylan Shan Howard, Audrianna M. Hughes, Ahmed Zia Hussain, Elana Hope Johnson, Nathan Jared Kelley, Austin Aaron Knapp, James Kevin Kortz, Zachary Allen Krone, Matthew Don Lacefield, Ashley Nicole Lambert, Anne Courtney Lance, Steven L. Malray, Jarrett Evan Mauk, Charles Earl McAtee, Forrest R. McNabb Jesseca McKinley Melone, Madison Nicole Mercer, Jodi Lynn Miller, Misti Minter, Sydney Claire Montgomery, Margaret Olivia Moore, Christian J. Morrow, Madison Wynn Moxley, Haley Elise Mumper, Matthew Thomas Myre, Catherine Elizabeth O'Rourke, Zachary Gage Overton, Amanda Rae Peek, Emily Elizabeth Perry, Gavin Blake Posey, Shantaye Etheline Powell, Lauren Nichole Prescott, John Purdom, Shirley Marie Ransdell, Joseph Lee Reynolds, Samantha Elizabeth Riffe, James Joseph Riley, Briana Rollins, Madelyn Hope Ross, Kaycee Niccole Rush, Landon Cole Rutherford, Haley Madison Scruggs, Christopher David Sesock, Maria K. Shockley, Jack Michael Sloan, Destani Stevenson, Kourtney Renee Stevens, Karly Beth Stom, Andre Devon Strayhorn, Britney Danielle Grace Tilford, Jade Leola Marie Townsley, Mazen Turkmani, Kaylee Nicole Uthoff, Chisom Emmanuel Uzomba Ekwuribe, Olivia H. Vick, Cailen Anissa Vincent, Millicent N. Wade, Alexis Dale Wagner, Patsy Ann Waldridge, Cammi Jay Warford, Dylan Ross Weaver, Christopher Cole Womack, Jacob C. Wood, Madeline Joelle Wooten, Molly Lane Yates and Jodi Lynn Miller.

Princeton -- Hunter Lee Adams, Aaron Lawrence Brown, Luke Sullivan Brown, Shelby W. Cartwright, Alyssa Kay Chambliss, Camryn Elizabeth Clift, Corey Joseph Dearing, Elizabeth Drew Dillingham, Macy K. East, Courtney Cathrine Finley, Hattie Jo Ginn, Jere Lee Holt, Morgan E. Hopper, Mary Grace Jackson, Kayla Blaine Roberts, Jonathan Allan Rogers, Michelle Leigh Rustin, Heather D. Simmons, Hanna Grace Travis, Tiffany Vaughn, Abby LeEllen Ward and Shelby Anne Wright.

Salem -- Emmalea Marie Barnes.

Sedalia -- Lindsey Nicole Barton and Madelyn May McKee.

Smithland -- Kalynn Faith Campbell, Nicholas Owen Lampley, Parker James Lindsey and Colton James McGrew.

Symsonia -- Rebecca Orduno, Brooke Anna Rosin and Haley Brooke Williams.

Tiline -- Carlie Aston Cooper.

West Paducah -- Rachel M. Bell, Amber Dawn Humphrey, Hallie Ann Long, Bailynn Elizabeth Peeler, Jessica Rae Shimerda, Hannah Grace Woodruff and Jacob M. Zerger.

Wickliffe -- Charles Evan Lawrence and Meghan Caroline Walker.

Wingo -- Tiarra Lynn Colleen Arant, Ja'Nae McKenzie Clapp, Laney Caroline Coplen, Cecilia A. Douglas, Dawson Allen Fowler, Madison Emily Fowler, Hayden Troy Gerard, Eden Danielle Jetton, Victoria Nicole Little, Alyssa Kate Moore, Jacob Lane Mullins, Carter Hamilton Myatt, Connor Edward Myatt, McKenzie E. Payne and Michael Dale Turner.

Tennessee

South Fulton -- Sydney Elizabeth Easterwood, Madison Ann Long and Kaitlyn Marie Greer.

Union City -- Kirstlen Faith Petrie.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

Thank you for Reading!

Please log in, or sign up for a new account and purchase a subscription to read or post comments.