Staff Report

West Kentucky Community and Technical College recognized more than 250 candidates for graduation who participated in its spring commencement ceremony in May at the Luther F. Carson Four Rivers Center. More than 1,000 WKCTC students were eligible to receive associate degrees, diplomas or certificates during spring 2018.

In addition to the candidates for graduation, more than 60 students received nursing pins during the ceremony. WKCTC students Meagan Truitt and Gavin Posey, both of Paducah, were the student commencement speakers. Matt Snow, the executive director of facilities at Baptist Health Paducah and a WKCTC alum, was the featured speaker.

A list of the local WKCTC's fall candidates for graduation (listed by counties) follows. Students with one asterisk in front of their name graduated with distinction with a grade point average of 3.4-3.5 while students with two asterisks graduated with high distinction with a grade point average of 3.6-4.0.

Associate in Arts Degree

Ballard County: **Carra S. Pearson, Allie Kathryn Shafer, **Kole Rhea Williams.

Caldwell County: Alyssa Kay Chambliss.

Calloway County: **Brenda Manuela Cunningham.

Carlisle County: Cheyenne Nicole Riley.

Crittenden County: *Morgan Taylor Cinkovich, Monica Nicole Hodge, **Jerusha Mikaela Jacobs, Kelley Christine Sizemore, Magan Darelle Sunderland, Misty Marie Tinsley.

Graves County: Lorenzo Antonio Arellano, **Kyler M. Danowski, Alba Elias, Kammie Frances Goatley, Timothy Drew Hayden, Christa Lauran Hopper, Abigail Rose Hughes, **Mara Catherine Kernodle, Shelbie Lynn Lee, Sierra Jean Marshall, Justice Star McReynolds, **Christopher Jacob Neale, Donovan S. Rose, Brittley Rayne Sanders, Emily Mccuiston Taylor, **Lindsay H. Thomas, Kaci Lashae Thurston, Laken B. Thurston, *Yvette Tyler, **Lauren Watson, *Marcie Brooke Williams.

Livingston County: Tyler Davis, Nicholas O. Lampley, Debra Sue Webb, *Bryan Austin Wooten.

Lyon County: Angelica Mytien Nguyen, **Abigail Nicole Wright.

Marshall County: Brooke Autumn Barrett, Emily Kay Bengtzen, Scott Allen Fristoe, Brooke Darlene Hall, Abigail Leeanna Harris, Melody Charmaine John, Stephanie Rachel McCoy, Samantha Marie McEnhill, Taylen Reese Park, **Alexander Joseph Parker, Lisa Desiree Sims, Bethany Strozzo, Robert Michael Woodard.

Massac County, Illinois: Sara Annaelaine Graham, **Elizabeth D. Hicks.

McCracken County: Jasmine Skye Alexander, Joanna Paige Asbury, William Garrett Bagwell, Adrian Leo Beeler, *Krystal Marie Boone, *Ashley Dawn Brown, *Jalin Evonne Burnette, Alyssa Hope Chappell, Justin G. Colley, **Ashley Nicole Cory, **Cassidy Alexis Courtney, Taylar Crouch, Jesse Cole Dunigan, Amanda Gail Ellis, **Madisen Grace Elrod, Alexis Marie Friesner, Lakyn Brooke Fulton, **Lakin R. Greene, Linsay Danielle Hayes, Gavin Jeffrey Henshaw, *Dylan Shan Howard, **Jodie D. Jacobs, Lauren Brooke Jones, **Kevonte Lamar Kilby, Jessica Rene' Kruger, *Tamera Lanell Lott, Sammie Suzanne McElvain, Grace Elizabeth McGough, Victoria Janette Mills, **Autumn Emily Brooke Moore, Jodi Anne Powers, *Brynn Evelyn Pruitt, Alexis J. Rudy, **Emily Elisabeth Sands, **Jon Michael Savells, Taylor Paige Schultz, Taylor Marie Shaikh, Briana Kay Shelby, **Ashleigh Loran Slusmeyer, Abbie Loren Smith, Austin T. Smithson, Hamed Taleban, Tyler Linn Thomason, **Kylie Jade Wells, Edward Jeremiah White, Bryce Thomas Wright, Clayton Powers Young.

Associate in Fine Arts

Graves County: **Shara Rose Elder.

Lyon County: Aundria Nicole Bates.

McCracken County: *Demi Oakley, **Meagan Elizabeth Truitt.

Associate in Science

Ballard County: Alexandra Nicole Roberts.

Calloway County: Cielita A. Allen, Whitney Dawnielle Bryant, Chloe Renee Mattero.

Graves County: Emmalee Brooks Calhoun, *Andrew Curtis Oliver.

Livingston County: Carlee Paige Puckett, Laken Janay Smith, Paul William Thomasson.

Lyon County: Andrew Micheal Capps, *Robert Edward Everitt.

Marshall County: Ethan Kalub Beyer, *Sabrina T. Collins, Kheeli Dawn Ferrel, **Kenyan Alisa Fox, *Mercedes R. Haley, **Carlota Sofia Salas, *John Aurthur Shavey, Patrick S. Warmowski, Meagan Michelle Wilson.

Massac County, Illinois: **Jessica Mariah Mansker, William Wesley Suttles.

McCracken County: **Elijah W. Arterburn, **Sarah A. Bowman, Hannah E. Bristow, **Colton N. Clark, Ryan Eugene Clark, **Joy D. Cooksey, Delaney Ellen Darland, **Tabatha M. Delaney, **Abigail Skye Downs, Wesley L. Edwards, Josh David Fritts, **Brandon A. Fulton, **Nathan Clay Fulton, *Kyler Austin Garner, Austin Thomas Goff, William Scott Hall, **Mariah Cheyenne Hardeman, *Devon Michael Hart, Evan M. Hayden, Noah Michael Helton, **Emilye Lane Hurt, Michael Isaac Jones, Keisha Renee Joyner, **Austin Aaron Knapp, Sydney Paige Kuiper, Aryelle Lyn Kushnak, Blake D. Martin, Morgan Lynn Midyett, **Zach Joseph Mistelske, Kelsie Lee Nall, Jordan Hunter Pace, Devon Clay Perry, **Gavin B. Posey, **Mason Cole Posey, **Haylee Danielle Rhinehart, **John Daniel Schmidt, **Lisa Gayle Seibert, **Courtney Stewart, **Emily Mae Strasser, **Olivia Faith Swadley, **Duncan Patrick Truitt, **Benjamin Charles Verdegan, Kylie Alexia Webb, **Madelynn Grace Wiersma, Rebecca Lynn Williams, *Elissa Michelle Wines-Mitchell, Brendan Thomas Yates.

Associate in Applied Science Degree

Ballard County: *Jaclyn D. Allen, Michael Brian Brown, **Bradley Lee Buchanan, Paul Jason Crews, Ethan Juitt Deweese, Clarence Franks, *Charles Kevin Jones, *Danielle Eileen O'Neill, Jamie Faye Williams, Laura Ashley Wilson.

Caldwell County: Marion Kelly Boone, Mary Elizabeth Stewart.

Calloway County: Michael Lee Bennett, Chloe Elise Betts, Charles Michael Carter, Erica Layne Drake, **Codey Lee Dumas, Jeffrey Clary English, Lisa Marie Franklin, Emma Leigh Furches, **Haley Morton, **Dylan Cole Parks, Michael Everette Pierce, Kala Ann Potts, *Jaryd Austin Sanders, Russell James Shemberger, Quinn Theodore Tobye, Elizabeth D. Wall, Holli Alizabeth Wann, Shannon Leann Wiedeman.

Carlisle County: **Barrick Lloyd Draper, Amber Nicole Edwards, **Scott Travis Ginn, **Andrew Wayne Hayden, Dacota Ann Holder, Jonathan Andrew Morris, **Allison Bailey Solomon, *Jacob D. Teasley, Lorie Kay Trivette, **Gerald R. Vidrine, Mark Anthony Wilson, Victoria Louise Wilson.

Crittenden County: *Devin LeAnn Collins.

Fulton County: Cheryon Bumpus, Leina Dupuy Esters, Erika Angelyna Hamlin, Jessica Mathews, Chandler Austin McClure.

Graves County: Jordan Blankman, Kelley Sue Boyd, Audrey Lynn Boyett, Ashley Nicole Brunston, Brandy Kay Bryson, *Nicole Lynn Bunker, Amber Dee Buzzell, **Edmund Wayne Cruse, **Charlea Jenea Davidson, Mariah E. Davis, **Elise K. Elder, Ethan Robert Feezor, Julie Michelle Fox, Santanna Dawn Gipson, Pamela Elaine Gossum, Chelsea N. Harris, Jackie Rene' Holmes, Keylee Brooke Holmes, Zachary Forest Kimbler, Scott A. McClure, **Terry James McKinney, **Ellis Leon Newton, Valeria G. Nieto, Devon Michael Orr, **Morgan L. Puckett, Kristy Lynn Riddell, Owen Mitchell Roberts, Devin Grace Rudd, Kara Megan Shelton, Shelby Lee Story, Marvin Robert Sympson, **Jacob Dean Thompson, Ricardo Tomas, *Brian Matthew Toon, *Shannon Michelle Vasquez, Kimberly R. Whitt, **Aaron Dakota Wilkerson, Lavonia Elice Woodfork.

Livingston County: Lauren Bechtold, Hope Ann Davidson, **Trevor Logan Faith, *Keirsten Denise Haynes, Michael Sawyer Steele.

Lyon County: Josie Virginia Armstrong, **Janice Oeth, Jillian Grace P'Poole, Ariel Ann Phelps.

Marshall County: **Shane Thomas Barrett, Daniel James Bernier, *Samantha Jane Blumenstock, **Abbie Boward, Kelly Darlene Burford, Leslie Dawn Carr, Mikaela Jeanette Chilton, Jeriel Wayne Clark, Joshua Lee Collins, Kaila Deering, **Lisa Marie Fornal, Bianca Fuentes, Ashley Lynn Fulks, **Joseph F. Henson, Bailey E. Jones, **Savannah Faith McKee, *Bradley Allen McReynolds, Stephanie Ann Milam, **Jeffrey Newnum, Nathan P. Solomon, Jennifer Caroline Townsend, Hillary Brooke Turner, Katie Nicole Werlitz, Samantha Jo Zeiter.

Massac County, Illinois: Alex Michael King, Keri Ann Powers.

McCracken County: Jose J. Alonso, Dominick Xaiver Arms, Susan Eileen Arnone, **Jennifer Marie Autry, Mary Elizabeth Aycock, Jeffrey Scott Berry, Amberly Renee Bouland, Thomas Grady Brassell, Laura Bretz, Jennifer Ann Brown, *Rodney Quent Campbell, Karson Canup, Sharmeney Sharna Chambers, **April Renea Clark, Ladeidra Khaieshia Coley, Barbara Nicole Cope, Micah Alpha Cunningham, Lynde Rose Doublin, Harvey W. Downing, Connor Joseph Ezell, Kace Morgan Fryberger, John W. Gholson, Katelin V. Goatley, Mary Francis Gold, Brandon Ray Gossett, Mary Joyce Greer, **Regina Gaye Guess, Morgan A. Hadfield, Mallory Paige Harper, **Larry D. Hayes, Shenia Trichelle Hill, **Amanda Hines, **David James Hoskins III, Kyle Edwin Humphrey, Alexis Dawn Johnson, Eslobanka Loaiza, Pedro Loredo, Elyssa Diane Lowell, Sharonda L. Mason, Shannon Marie Mathis, Patrick William McIntyre, **Jimmy R. McNabb, Emily Catharine Meyer, *Cheyanna Lois Marie Morris, India J'mia Moss, Tonya Lee O'Connell, Cory Andrew Olsen, Nicole M. Paschedag, Peyton Elizabeth Poindexter, Natalie Shavon Ransom, Stephanie Marie Rodgers, **Chelsea Roth, Ashlee Mary Rushing, Darla M. Simmons, **Ricky David Simmons, Desiree Chantelle Sullenger, Julie Surerus, Kaylee Brianna Sutton, Alli Grace Swinford, *Karen Jean Thweatt, Jami Nell Trevarrow, **Destiny Lyn Van Metre, Taylor M. White, Clayton Bradly Wiersma, **Benjamin I. Willett, Christopher Lawrence Williamson, Molly Elizabeth Wolff, Tyler J. Wray.

Obion County, Tennessee: Kalum Taylor Riedesel.

Trigg County: **Leah Kuuipo Tucker.

Certificates

Ballard County: Victoria Amanda Lynn Belcher, Brittany Ann Blankenship, Miranda Nicole Bradbury, Emma Leigh Cash, Amanda Faith Crawford, Joseph Reed Dillworth, Cary Lynn Dowdy, Chasidy Dowdy, Savannah Mae Rose Gray, Ashley Lynn Harris, Hunter Michael Knapp, Owen Thomas Lyles, Dalton J. Lynn, Matthew Tyler McDanel, Melissa Danette Moore, Brandee Ann Myatt, Sabrina Elizabeth Nunan, Jarret Eston Oldham, Amanda Makenzie-love Pegram, Truman Hunter Raffety, William Smith, Brittany Brooke Walker, Lake Holden Wildharber.

Caldwell County: Felicity Brea Baker, Lauren Bowers, Sarah Allison Conway, Robert T. Gill, Christopher McGowan, Michele Renee O'Neill, Na'Jia Malik Rodgers, Breanna Nicole Springfield, Crystal Dawn Williams.

Calloway County: Dylan Thomas Alexander, Christi Rachelle Bedwell, Shawna Deann Benjamin, Katie Bogard, Jeffrey Kevin Brewer, Marshall Warren Burkhead, Isaiah Gregory Butler, Abbie Elizabeth Campbell, Tabatha Lynn Collins, Elizabeth Claire Courtney, Ludonna Ann Craig, Mason Dale Darnelll, Susan Christine Dix, Melissa Ann Dodd, Kimberly Dawn Duncan, Candice Michelle Duncan, Melissa C. Duncan, Seth A. Enoch, Benjamin Ray Gardner, Gregory Steve Hayden, Chaney Addycen Hill, Kali Hopkins, Lauren Kay Howard, Sabrina Jackson, Darion Michael Kelly, Laken Elizabeth Kelso, Michael David Laster, Nicholas Ryan Martens, Cody Aaron Martin, Jacob R. Martin, Sara L. Maxwell, Corey M. McClain, Darren Frank Medeiros, Austin Lee Mitchuson, Billie-Jo Orgeron, Christopher Gage Phillips, Kaitlyn Frances Reagan, Samantha Rockwell, Adam Michael Runyon, Nicholas Austin Russell, Tyler Joseph Smith, Faith H. Thornton, Nolan Ryan Todd, Anthony Vanhorn, Alicia Elaine Wilkerson.

Carlisle County: Erika Michelle Agnew, Chayton Ray Brown, Damian Kurt Courtney, Jacob Trent Deweese, Thomas Ray Dowdy, Ryan Christopher Fisher, John Houston Holder, Jordan Davis Jewell, Andrew Chase Lee, Tamara Lynn Owens, Robert Jacob Peeler, Glen Bryant Rideout, Katrina L. Stallings, Clifton William Turner, Brandon Blake Wade, L Blake Wilson.

Crittenden County: Taylor N. Belt, Ashley Rayann Croft, Shane Eric Hill, Katrina Rose Mast, Brayden Travis McKinney, Kelly Brook Williams, David Austin Young.

Fulton County: Douglas Neal Akers, Jeremy Clinton Duty, Nicholas Micah Guess, Dustin Patrick Johnson, Richard Paul Cameron Jones, Lauren M. Kelly, Shelby Nicole Morris, William Alvin Michal Piercefield, Calvin Joe Shelton, Timothy Logan Simmons, Lacey Renea Smith, Nicolas Grant Yates, Ashley Sharee Zwieg.

Graves County: Skylar Christan Adams, Alejandro Amecquita, Maritza Aragonez, Brandon Arellano, Emanuel Arellano, Seth Chase Arnett, Kevin Marvin Barker, Brittany Black, Adriana Caroline Blincoe, Sheila L. Bonds, Adrienne Michelle Brewer, Ruby Lea Anne Broach, Tyler Cainan Brown, Katelyn Rose Bryson, Andrew J. Burgess, Dickie Ray Burgess, Lindsey Brooke Campbell, Itzel Izamar Carmona, Trevor W. Carnes, Tammy Renee Carrico, Humberto Carrillo, Oscar Carrillo, Natalie Nicole Chavez, Lori Lain Choate, Martwan Lamont Cooper, Leah Denise Cope, Tammy Sue Creason, Keyia M. Crisp, Shyanna Dachs, Jennifer Delatte, Maggie Elizabeth Diaz, Kelsey Noel Dowdy, Corey Blake Dunaway, Jacinto Javier Duran, Dawson Wyatt Ellegood, Brittany Elliott, Mckynzie Leigh Emery, Carrie Nichole Engard, Kevin Lee Ervin, Joseph Taylor Fitzgerald, Kelsey Nicole Flener, Kyle Austin Franklin, Garrett Andrew Fulgham, Mayra Garcia, Jerry Lyndsey Gossett, Aleshia N. Gray, Jonathan Nicholas Gream, Malissa N. Green, Jenna Dolores Hackel, Austin Lee Hammond, Austin Clark Hawkins, Brooklyn Abbygayl Hayden, John Michael Hayes, Rebecca Lynn Hinzman-Govea, Jessica Carlene Hobbs, Zachary Nathan Houser, Leslie Winton Huntley, Bridgette Monea Jackson, Casaundra Leola Jackson, Reginald Lee Jones, Mallory Paige Katzman, Samiya Kendrick, Heather Nicole Kenson, Kimberly Eleice King, Ellagrace Dawn Kirby, Scott Michael Koenig, Hunter Brian Lawson, Matthew Dean Lee, Ariana Michelle Leech, Jacob Amos Lunde, Carmen Janet Madera, Douglas Vaughn Mandry, Mckenzy Kass Mangrum, Morgan Brooke Mathis, Matthew Joseph McKinney, Ellen Menser, Jewel M. Miller, Sarah Montlouis, Anthony L. Moss, Kevin L. Myers, Mary Alex Myers, Tucker Alan Newsome, John Joshua Oliver, Marco Antonio Ortiz, Robert Stanford Parm, Robert Dalton Perry, Jacob Shane Perry, Wesley Keeton Preston, Dawson Price, Mary Rachael Richmond, Christian Omar Sanchez, Denise R. Shaw, Dalton Riley Simmons, Bailey Noel Sims, Brian W. Sinclair, Colton Wayne Sisson, Terral Santiel Starks, Perry Allen Stephens, Hunter Blake Suiter, Samantha P. Sullivan, Rebekah Joanna Sympson, Mykhaela Tharpe, John Hunter Thomas, Blake Nicholas Thomas, Evan Patrick Thompson, Jerrika Elaine Travis, Yasmani Juventino Trejo, Rob Carsten Trent, Kala Lynn Truelove, Krystal Kate Ver Wey, Megan Nicole Walker, Justin Tyler Wallace, Hannah Brooke Ward, Bristal Devlon Watkins, Lesli Rachel Webb, Brady Mccoy Wetherington, Emily Marie Wiggins, Macy Danielle Wilson, Patlin Lois Wyatt.

Hickman County: James Carvis Black, Amanda Branham, Andrew Thomas Chrisos, Morgan Delaney Coates, Amber Fitts, Becky Hudson, Julie R. Jackson, Jordan Ryan Mathis, Kentrell Devon Thomas.

Livingston County: Jacob Edward Cunningham, Austin Ryan Downs, Timothy A. Downs II, Allison Leanne Doyle, Matthew Ray Edmonds, Jesse Garrison, Jessie Daniel Griggs, Dalton Alan Hines, Julie Ann Lasters, Braden Rhea Locke, William Kyle Newton, Cynthia June Pace, Ashley Marie Powell, Sydney Ramage, Bobby Wicker Sayle, Jeffrey Daniel Smith, William Paul Taylor, William Thomas Wilder, Macie Morgan Young.

Lyon County: Amber Dawn Berry, Austin Lee Burton, Dennis Cole Cannon, Clay Baker Cosby, Avery Jack Ellis, Cameron Michael Glore, Elva James Harris, Ashley Dawn Herrell, Zachary Hunter Melton, Jade Elizabeth Purdy, Elizabeth Ann Springs, Jennifer Taylor, Michael Brian Travis, Clayton Lei Vaughn, Tannya Ann Whittington.

Marshall County: Kinlee Makae Adams, Amber Kelly Alliston, Anthony Alan Ballard, Robert Lucas Bedwell, Lanna Dawn Bibb, Richard Wilbert Borges, Krystal Brindley, Mandy Lynn Burnett, Skyler Joe Burton, Taylor Danielle Bynum, Ryan Daniel Carr, Destiney Cheyennee Cheatham, Michelle Lynn Childress, Courtney Allexis Cline, Camila De Prado Campos Ferreira, Taylor Leigh Defew, James Foster Dodson, Sheila Ann Dowdy, Devin Michael Drexler, Haley Jean Duerr, Kamra Marie Dunn, Travis Allen Edwards, Stephen Michael Ewing, Shawn Robert Fletcher, Jenafer Kaye Foster, Kathryn N. Freeman, Danielle Megan Gray, Angella Marie Hale, Patrick Harvey, Emily Grace Haskins, Christie M. Hawks, Ashley Lyn Henager, Kaula Marie Henderson, James Cody Hicks, Joey Dewayne Hinson, Allie Renee Holmes, Hallie Marie Houser, Callie Elisabeth Hughes, Clayton Allen Jackson, Bryson Del Jessup, Whitney Cheyanne Johnson, Tina O'neil Johnson, Kelsey Jean Jones, Karlee Jane Jones, Amanda Renae Keeling, Lauren King, Troy Jason Lampkin, Dalton James Leach, Jessica Ledford, Julianne Rebekah Lee, Kari Nicole Leigh, Summer T. Masterson, Amanda Dee Mathis, Susan McCrady, Kristina Michelle Mohler, Elijah S. Morgan, Jakeb Carter Newton, Angel L. Owens, Dustin Allen Poat, Emily Danielle Robertson, Isaiah R. Salyers, Stephanie Ann Schlechte, Joshua Aaron Schmitt, Lakin R. Scott, Megan Skirvin, Elizabeth Haley Smith, Amanda Maria Snyder, Joel Christopher Solis, Jonathan A. Solis, Emily Ann Sporea, Alison Marie Springer, Jessica Danielle Strain, Stephenie Amber Stroud, Christina Lynn Stroud, Mercedes Malynn Stufflebeam, Greg Vaught, Austin Lee Wade, Mariah Elizabeth Walz, Brent Shannon Weitlauf, Trevor Williams, Robbie Williams, Shelby Marie Workman.

Massac County, Illinois: Sydney Paige Boyd, John Kent Bremer, Steven Daniel Christiansen, Jeffery Dale Clayton, Douglas W. Cockcroft, Dylan Troy Douglas, Bryce George, Marisha Lynn Kenton, Jeremy Daniel Konemann, Jared Andrew Lamb, Alexandra Nicole Mogan, Kurtis Royce Wade Obermark, Kyler Lee Owens, Hudson Taylor Pearcy, Andrew Joel Rennie, Chalon W. Spore, Trisha Stevens, Blakely Daniel Stoner, Brittany Dawn Walls, Kayla Marie Youngblood.

McCracken County: Linda S. Abanatha, Jordan K. Abernathy, William Gary Adams, David Iyanuoluwa Adebisi, Mawufemor Amenumey, Celestrial A. Amos, Breanne E. Ayers, Debra Ball, Leslie Nicole Baquet, Adreana Janay Barnette, Caleb Baumgardner, Javen E. Bell, Hanna Brooke Bishop, Miranda Marie Bliss, Courtney Boone, Chasity Renee Bottoms, Catherine M. Bowers, James Deandre Bowles, Hunter Allen Brian, Malaysia Jimon Bridgett, Ronnie Corey Brown, Mason Christopher Buckingham, Abigale Byers, Julia Cantrell, Brandi Nicole Carlson, Gage W. Chandler, Erica Lee Cope, Katie Alexandria Copeland, Rayne Kay Copeland, Nathanael Crawford, Isaiah D. Cronch, Franklin Gage Cummins, Nicholas Ray Curtis, Allison Renee Dallas, Jarrett Dewayne Daniel, Crystal Daunis, Charles Lee Davis, Amber Dianne Davis, Angela Michelle Denson, Kelly Denson, Larry Dean Dickson, Alexis Michele Donelson, Anastasia Chantelle Donelson, Sean Errol Doughty, Andrea Huerta Duran, Andrew Tyler Durbin, Victor Ayodeji Durodola, Kaitlyn Michelle Edwards, Eric Walter Egli, Lauren Brooke Eisenmann, Franchesca Uriel Espinoza, Mason Danielle Etherton, Nao Arguson Fajardo, Betty June Farr, Kaitlin Nicole Farthing, Gregory James Felts, Erica Lynn Ferguson, Elizabeth Field, Kayla Fish, Christan Nicole Flowers, Timothy Edward Fossett, Madison Nicole Franks, Alexander Blake Gamblin, Christian Taylor Gilliland, Tylor Gish, Morgan Grace Goins, Dylan Jeremy Gordon, Joshua Shane Grace, Lisa Eileen Greenwell, Gary Joshua Gregory, Melissa Joann Guzek, Amanda Haggerty, Emily Sky Hahn, William Eugene Hall II, Alaysia A. Hamilton, Crystal Dawn Hansen, John Richard Hanson, Lisa A. Harper, Kelly V. Harris, Ashleigh Paige Harris, Brady Craig Harris, Rajiah Kianee' Harvey, Christian Gabriel Hastings, Jamie Lynn Hawkins, Zachary Stephen Hayes, Emily Nicole Hayes, Allyson Hendrix, William Edgar Henry Jr., Rita Ann Henson, Pamela Herrera-Castillo, Mason Linn Herzog, Peyton Hobbs, Ethan Robert Hopkins, Chandler Wayne Houk, Tiffany Ann Irvan, Clay Jackson, Jessica Nicole Danielle Jackson, Lisa A. Jarvis, Alexxus Amon Johnson, Jayasiona Kovel Jones, Warren Lee Jones, Tykeia Marie Kendley, Josh Michael Kidd, Sarah Leann Kinslow, Tia Marie Kline, Gemma M. Knight, Kellie-Ann Lamb, Jared Taylor Lang, Stephen Dallas Lech, Adrain Jamar Ledsinger, Shawn Servel Lee, Audrey R. Leneave, Skylar Joe Lindsey, Chelsea Marie Lowery, Chelcie Lynch, Mary Catherine Mackey, Shania Shae Mangrum, Courtney Ann Marshall, Joshua Allen Massey, Jeffrey Mathis, Ca'ron Legene McClure, Tyler Gene McCuan, Deeanna K. McDowell, Dylan Andrew McGovern, Karen Marie McGowan, Mykia Monet McHaney, Mckinsey McManus, Julian Wayne McNeil, Gage Alexander McQuiston, Jerkia Sharmain McWherter, Martha Sue McWright, Diana Meshelle Medina, Michael Mathew Mills, Leeann Mills, Peyton Layne Morgan, Ralph Edward Morgan, Astacia Star Moses, Maxim W. Myre, Bryan Anthony Myrick, Dawn Marie Nalley, Crystal Arleen Nance, Tina Larae Nault, Kaytlyn Marie Nichols, Sarah Abigail Okerson, Tara Elizabeth Oshner, Shana Leigh Page, Samuel Park, Xzana Parson, Patricia Diane Parsons, Morgan Meli Partain, Thomas Leon Peeler, Stacey Danielle Penrod, Orion Jacob Peterson, Joshua Caleb Phillips, Zoie Alexandra Puckett, Brandon Issac Purefoy, Gabriel C. Quintanilla, Blake Thomas Raetz, Thomas Edward Ratledge, Taylor Douglas Rawson, Taylor Ray, Brock Clinton Reed, Nicholas Andrew Reside, Wesley Alan Rhea, Jami Richards, Carson Taylor Riley, Emily Caroline Robertson, Lucas Loyd Ross, Mistie Marie Rushing, Angel J. Sales, Christopher Sanderson, Kelsie Mae Schultz, Jo Beth Scott, Madison Dayne Scott, Sarah Jo Sexton, Karissa Shelton, Clara Grace Shelton, Nicholas Shreves, Taylor Dean Simmons, Brooklyn Dawn Smallwood, Jay M. Smith, Michael James Sosa, Chloe Isabella Spann, James M. Terry V, Erica Nicole Thibeault, Ahmad Dejon Thomas, Bradley Thomas Trowbridge, Katie Lynn Turner, Destynee Turney, Susan Diana Tyson, Cole Collier Urhahn, Chisom Emmanuel Uzomba-Ekwuribe, Jonathan W. Vaughan, Austin Gage Vaughn, Dakotah David Vishon, Valerie Renee Vogel, Alex Louis Wadlington, Tara D'shea Wahl, Jeremy Allen Waid, Essence Nicole Wayne, Stacey Nadia Welch, Jonmichael Thomas Wentworth, Makenzie Grace Wiley, Justice Makenzee Williams, Abijah Keion Williams, Priscilla M. Williams, Wayd Michael Wood, Christy Ann Woodall, Jodi Diane Woodford, Whitney Marie Woods, Julie Elaine Wooldridge, Shaquila A. Zollicoffer.

Obion County, Tennessee: Chasity Angelik Osteen

Trigg County: Ryan Alexander Luetkenhaus, Charles Stanford Powell, Jeffery Rayalan Ross.

Diploma

Ballard County: **Noble Dwayne Otey, **Douglas Neil Richards.

Calloway County: Matthew Cody Bailey.

Carlisle County: **Charles Hudgens Carter, **Daryl Avery Draper, **David Lee Whitlock.

Fulton County: Charla Gayle Ring, Beau D. Simmons.

Graves County: **Andres D. Guevara, Alicia Faye Thompson.

Lyon County: Rachel Lynn Eaves, Jacob Dyer Greenwell.

Marshall County: Heather Rene Clymer, Brody Jacob Flentge.

Massac County, Illinois: Ana Leticia Bautista-Hurtado.

McCracken County: **Milton Burns, Johnie Joseph Collier, Stephen Kenneth Durham, **Billy Jo Lowry, Brittany Nichole McClure, **Nicole Lynn Nelson, Parker Faith Wooley.

Weakley County, Tennessee: **Kimberly B. Parnell.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

Thank you for Reading!

Please log in, or sign up for a new account and purchase a subscription to read or post comments.